Contact Dave Kovaleski with Re/Max Best

Hemlock Farms Home Source.com


Dave Kovaleski REALTOR Re/Max Best


(570) 241-5893


davekovaleski@yahoo.com

811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 (MLS# 19-567)


$899,000
811 Blackbirch Ct
Lords Valley, PA 18428
MLS# 19-567
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  5725 sqft


811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428
  1 / 61  
811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428 811 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428

Property Description
Simply Amazing! This 9 Year Old Custom Built Lake Front on McConnell Lake Has It All!! Beautiful View of the Lake from Every Room! Living Room with Floor to Ceiling Stone Faced Free Standing Wood Burning Stove, Impressive Eat-in Kitchen with Granite Countertops amd Stainless Steel Appliances. Formal Dining Room, Large Master Suite on the Main Level with Private Bathroom, Office/Den, Guest Suite with 2 Bedrooms and Full Bathroom, and Walk-out Lower Level,. Paradise with Family Room, Recreation Room, Bedroom and Bathroom. Enjoy Lake Views from Oversized Deck and Fish from Your Private Dock! See the Virtual Tour under the Photos Tab!

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 811
Street Name: Blackbirch
Street Suffix: Ct
City (Post Office): Lords Valley
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18428
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $899,000
County/Municipality: Blooming Grove Twp - Pike County
List Price: $899,000
Location/Development: Hemlock Farms
Tax ID Number: 107.02-01-21 060434
Deed Book/Page: 2330/2056
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Wallenpaupack Area
Lake or Waterway: McConnell Lake
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple w/HOA
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 2010
Age: 9
SqFt. Above Grade: 4225
SqFt. Below Grade: 1500
Total SqFt.: 5725
Finished Square Ft: 4225
Total Bed Rms: 4
Total Full Baths: 3
Total Half Baths: 1
Total All Baths: 4
Stories: 1
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 3
Acres +/-: 1.37
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: /14B
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Financial Information
County Assessment: 81080
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 1827.54
School Taxes: 6000.5
Total Taxes: 7828.04
Office Information
Listing Date: 2019-02-19
Status: Active
Lot Description
Waterfront: Yes
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 2296
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range; Refrigerator
Basement Description: Heated; Outside Entrance
Baths: 1 Bath Level L; 1/2 Bath Lev 1; 2 Bath Lev 1
Beds Description: 2+Bed1st; Mstr1st; 1BedLL
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Garbage Service; Golf; Indoor Pool; Lake(s); Outdoor Ice Skating; Outdoor Pool; Road Maintenance; Public Safety; Security; Lake Use Restriction
Cooling: Central AC
Eating Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Formal Dining Room
Exterior: Vinyl
Fireplace Desc.: Fireplace; Free Stand Stove; Living Room; Stone Faced
Floors: Ceramic; Hardwood
Heating: Oil
HW Hot Water: Oil
Inside Features: Cable TV; Cathedral; Contemporary; Den - Office; Fam Room Lower Level; Free Stand Fireplace; Kitchen Island; Laundry 1st Level; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; M Bdrm on 1st Floor; M Bdrm w/Bath Suite; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Open Floor Plan; Recreation Room; Utility-Mud Room; Whirlpool - Spa
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Dock Slip Included
Lot Description: Lakefront; View Lot
Outside Features: Deck
Parking: Attached
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
Style: Contemporary
Type : Detached
Waste: On-Site; Septic
Water: Comm Central
Room Information
Room Name Room Level Length Width Area Room Remarks
Living Room12630780Floor to Ceiling Wood Burning Fireplace
Kitchen11720340Granite w/ Stainless, Breakfast Area
Dining Room11614224
Master Bedroom12318414Master Suite
Master Bath11113143
Den/Study11212144
Bedroom 211212144
Bedroom 311212144
Bath 2112672
Laundry Room1149126
Bath 318540Half Bath
Family RoomL2321483
Extra RoomL2623598Recreation Room
Bedroom 4L1515225
Bath 1L815120
Great RoomL1413182Gym
Extra Room 2L1525Plus Storage 11x12
Extra Room 3L1613208Summer Equip.Storage

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

Last Updated: September - 04 - 2019

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Monday 23rd of September 2019 12:04 PM

Have a question or want to schedule a visit?

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

Dave Kovaleski REALTOR Re/Max Best

(570) 241-5893

(570) 698-7299

davekovaleski@yahoo.com