$399,900
217 Washington Drive
Lords Valley, PA 18428
MLS# 22-2002
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  3702 sqft


217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428
  1 / 32  
217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428 217 Washington Drive, Lords Valley, PA 18428

Property Description
Privacy for all!!!! This house has an amazing large primary suite with closets, dressing area and primary bath that you will not find in other homes. Located on the 2nd floor along with an office space that will give you the utmost privacy. THEN you will find 2 guest rooms located on opposite sides of the main level both with adjacent full baths giving your guest privacy as well. The large kitchen is perfect for preparing all of the meals that will keep everyone happy regardless of the seasons, they can be enjoying the screen porch, beautiful trex deck or hanging out in the finished lower level playing games and watching their favorite movies. Add to the package oversized garage and storage rooms you have a complete package located on a corner lot over an acre with a flat paved drive,

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 217
Street Name: Washington Drive
City (Post Office): Lords Valley
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18428
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $399,900
County/Municipality: Porter Township - Pike County
List Price: $399,900
Subdivision Name: Hemlock Farms
Association Dues: 2486
Tax ID Number: 133.03-03-52 001581
Deed Book/Page: 2423/1414
General Zoning: Resi
School District: East Stroudsburg Area
Lake or Waterway: Community Lake
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple w/HOA
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 1984
Age: 1984
SqFt. Above Grade: 2350
SqFt. Below Grade: 1352
Total SqFt.: 3702
Finished Square Ft: 3702
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Half: 1
Bathrooms Total: 4
Stories: 2
Rooms Total: 8
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: N
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 2
#Car Bays: 2
Lot Size Acres: 1.01
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: Lot 46 B 25 S 66
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Financial Information
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 760.55
School Taxes: 4038.55
Total Taxes: 4799.2
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-06-03
Status: Active
SA Comm Type: %
BA Comm: 3
BA Comm Type: %
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee/Year: 2486
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 2297
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Self Cleaning Oven; Smoke Detector
Basement Description: Full Finished; Heated
Baths: 1 Bath Level 2; 1/2 Bath Lev L; 2+BathLev 1
Beds Description: 2+Bed1st; 1 BED 2nd
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Garbage Service; Indoor Pool; Lake(s); Outdoor Ice Skating; Outdoor Pool; Road Maintenance; Public Safety; Security; Teen Center; Tennis Court(s)
Cooling: Window Unit AC
Eating Area: Formal Dining Room; Modern Kitchen
Exterior: Vinyl
Available Financing: Cash; Conventional; Farmers Hm; Veterans
Fireplace Desc.: Free Stand Stove
Floors: Vinyl; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard; Electric; Liquid Propane
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Bedroom Fireplace; Den - Office; Fam Room Lower Level; Laundry 1st Level; Living Room; M Bdrm on 1st Floor; M Bdrm w/Bath Suite; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Recreation Room; Utility-Mud Room; Whirlpool - Spa
Lake/Waterway Info: Lake Rights; Non Powerboat
Parking: Off Street Parking
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Type : Detached
Waste: On-Site; Septic
Water: Comm Central
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain12.0012.0016.00192.0016.00192.00
Dining RoomMain12.0012.0018.50222.0018.50222.00
KitchenMain9.009.0016.00144.0016.00144.00
LaundryMain9.009.0012.00108.0012.00108.00
Primary BedroomUpper17.0017.0018.00306.0018.00306.00
Primary BathroomUpper10.0010.0017.00170.0017.00170.00
DenSecond9.509.5020.00190.0020.00190.00
Bedroom 2Main16.0016.0012.50200.0012.50200.00
Bathroom 2Main8.008.007.0056.007.0056.00
Bedroom 3Main12.0012.0010.00120.0010.00120.00
Bathroom 3Main5.705.709.0051.309.0051.30
Family RoomLower13.5013.5012.00162.0012.00162.00
Bathroom 4Lower5.005.007.0035.007.0035.00

Listing Office: Davis R. Chant - Lords Valley

Last Updated: August - 31 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Have a question? Want to schedule a visit?