$325,000
139 Overlook Ln
Lords Valley, PA 18428
MLS# 20-41
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3136 sqft


139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428
  1 / 43  
139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428 139 Overlook Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18428

Property Description
This house says Home Sweet Home to your family and friends year round! Located in Hemlock Farms Community within walking distance to clubhouse, indoor pool, outdoor pool, tennis and the school bus stop! First floor bedroom and full bath, hardwood floors, office on second floor, master with full bath and two car garage are just a few highlights that will make everyone comfortable. This will be the place where family gatherings are held and lifelong memories are made!

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 139
Street Name: Overlook
Street Suffix: Ln
City (Post Office): Lords Valley
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18428
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $325,000
County/Municipality: Blooming Grove Twp - Pike County
List Price: $325,000
Location/Development: Hemlock Farms
Association Dues: 2360.
Tax ID Number: 107.01-04-60 036655
Deed Book/Page: 2315/1448
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Wallenpaupack Area
Lake or Waterway: Community Lake
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 2001
Age: 19
SqFt. Above Grade: 3136
Total SqFt.: 3136
Finished Square Ft: 3136
Total Bed Rms: 5
Total Full Baths: 3
Total All Baths: 3
Stories: 2
Total Rms: 7
Bsmt: N
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 2
Acres +/-: 0.8
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: 6/20
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 40020
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 902.05
School Taxes: 3033.52
Total Taxes: 4035.62
Office Information
Listing Date: 2019-06-18
Status: Active
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 2301
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector
Basement Description: Crawl Space
Baths: 1/2 Bath Lev 1; 2 Bath Lev 2
Beds Description: 2+BED 2nd
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Garbage Service; Golf; Indoor Pool; Lake(s); Outdoor Ice Skating; Outdoor Pool; Road Maintenance; Public Safety; Security; Teen Center; Tennis Court(s); Lake Use Restriction
Cooling: Central AC
Eating Area: Breakfast Room; Eat-in Kitchen; Formal Dining Room; Modern Kitchen
Exterior: Stone; Vinyl
Fireplace Desc.: Living Room
Floors: Ceramic; Hardwood
Heating: Forced Air; Liquid Propane
HW Hot Water: Liquid Propane
Inside Features: Cable TV; Center Hall Foyer; Contemporary; Fam Room 1st Level; Kitchen Island; Laundry 1st Level; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; M Bdrm w/Bath Suite; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Utility-Mud Room; Walk in Closet; Whirlpool - Spa
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lot Description: View Lot
Outside Features: Deck
Parking: Attached; Garage Door Opener; Paved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Colonial
Type : Detached
Waste: Above Ground; On-Site; Septic
Water: Comm Central
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room122221737417374
Dining Room115151319513195Formal Dining Room
Kitchen121211429414294
Family Room113131519515195
Bedroom 1112121113211132
Bathroom 118811881188
Laundry166636636
Master Bedroom218181730617306
Bathroom 2211111112111121
Bedroom 3211112123121231
Bedroom 421111888888
Bedroom 5212121619216192
Bonus Room211111314313143
Bathroom 331111555555

Listing Office: Weichert Realtors - Ruffino Real Estate

Last Updated: June - 01 - 2020

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Thursday 4th of June 2020 09:54 PM

Have a question? Want to schedule a visit?